Contributing scientists

Gloria Antonini (Coleoptera)
Dipartimento di Biologia Animale e dell'Uomo, Rome, Italy

Paolo Aldo Audisio (Coleoptera)
Dipartimento di Biologia Animale e dell'Uomo, Rome, Italy

Philippe Auger (Flying invertebrates)
Centre de Biologie et de Gestion des Populations

Cinzia Balbo (Micromammifera)
Università degli Studi di Torino

Javier Barbado Sacristan (Ortoptera (Chorthippus sp.))
Universidad Autónoma de Madrid

Francesca Barbero (Lepidoptera)
Università degli Studi di Torino

Jérôme Barbut (Lepidoptera)
Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle Paris

Marco Bardiani
Corpo Forestale dello Stato, Centro per lo Studio e la Conservazione della Biodiversità Forestale

Daniel Bartsch (Lepidoptera)
Staatliches Museum für Naturkunde Stuttgart

Anne Bedos (Soil Fauna)
Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle Paris

Sabrina Bergamo (Diatomeae)
Università degli studi di Torino

Jean-Louis Besson (Fungi: Basidiomycetes)
Association des Naturalistes de Nice et des Alpes Maritimes

Stefano Birindelli (Malacofauna)
C/O Museo Scienze Naturali Torino

Daniele Birtele (Diptera: Syrphidae)
Corpo Forestale dello Stato, Centro per lo Studio e la Conservazione della Biodiversità Forestale

Torsten Bittner
Uni Nueremberg

Nicola Bodino (Diptera: Sarcophagidae)
Università degli Studi di Torino

Francesca Bona (Diatomeae)
Università degli studi di Torino

Simona Bonelli (Lepidoptera)
Università degli Studi di Torino

Merijn Bos (General WP7)
Staatliches Museum für Naturkunde Stuttgart

Louis Boumans (Diptera: Tipulidae)
Zoologisch Museum, University of Amsterdam

Yoan Braud (Orthoptera)
Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle Paris

Stefano Brighenti (Diatomeae)
Università degli studi di Torino

Michel Brulin (Diptera: Trichoptera)
Office pour les insectes et leur environnement

Simona Buchicchio (Micromammifera)
Università degli Studi di Torino

Bart Buyck (Basidiomycota)
Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle Paris

Luca Casacci (Lepidoptera)
Università degli Studi di Torino

Arlette Cazaubon (Alguae)
Université Aix Marseille III

Cristiana Cerrato (Lepidoptera)
Università degli Studi di Torino

Pierfilippo Cerretti (Diptera: Tachinidae and Rhinophoridae)
Corpo Forestale dello Stato, Centro per lo Studio e la Conservazione della Biodiversità Forestale

Maxime Chiaffi (Basidiomycota)
Société Mycologique de France

Gabriele Chiappetta (Coleoptera: Carabidae)
Università degli Studi di Torino

Alberto Chiarle (Araneae)
Università degli Studi di Torino

Elisabetta Ciaccio (Diatomeae)
Università degli Studi di Torino

Christian Cocquempot (Flying invertebrates)
Centre de Biologie et de Gestion des Populations

Armelle Cœur D'Acier (Flying invertebrates)
Centre de Biologie et de Gestion des Populations

Fabien Condamine (Flying invertebrates)
Centre de Biologie et de Gestion des Populations

Gennaro Coppa (Aquatic invertebrates)
Office pour les insectes et leur environnement

Michel Cornet (Coleoptera)
Freelancer

Alain Couté (Alguae)
Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle Paris

Gabor Csorba
Staatliches Museum für Naturkunde Stuttgart

Rob de Vries (Hymenoptera (mainly Braconidae, Stephanidae and some small Symphytan groups))
National Museum of Natural History Naturalis

Peter Degma (Tardigrada)
Comenius University, Bratislava

Emilie Dehant (Hemiptera)
Université du Sud Toulon Var

Louis Deharveng (Soil Fauna)
Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle Paris

Emmanuel Delfosse (Soil Fauna)
Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle Paris

Gérard Delvare (Hymenoptera)
Centre de Biologie et de Gestion des Populations

Serge Doguet (Coleoptera + Hemiptera)
Freelancer

Camiel Doorenweerd (Lepidoptera: Nepticulidae)
National Museum of Natural History Naturalis

Alexander Dudich (Siphonoptera parasitising small mammals (Rodentia, Insectivora))
Hungarian Natural History Museum Budapest

Franck Duhaldeborde (Coleoptera + Hemiptera)
Freelancer

Bernard Duhem (Basidiomycota)
Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle Paris

Guillaume Eyssartier (Basidiomycota)
Société Mycologique de France

Elisa Falasco (Diatomeae)
Università degli Studi di Torino

Peter Fenda (Acarina)
Comenius University, Bratislava

Michael Fibiger (Lepidoptera/Micro Lepidoptera)
Danish Museum

Lorenzo Fracastoro (Lepidoptera)
Università degli studi di Torino

Guillaume Fried (Flying invertebrates)
Centre de Biologie et de Gestion des Populations

Olivier Gargominy (Mollusca)
Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle Paris

Dominique Garrouste (Odonata, Heteroptera, Coleoptera …)
Freelancer

Roman Garrouste (Odonata, Heteroptera, Coleoptera …)
Université du Sud Toulon Var

Jean-Jacques Geoffroy
Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle Paris

Jean-François Germain (Flying invertebrates)
Centre de Biologie et de Gestion des Populations

András Gubányi (Cestodes parasitising small mammals (Rodentia, Insectivora))
Hungarian Natural History Museum Budapest

H.F Hartveldt
Zoologisch Museum, University of Amsterdam

Dietgar Hausenblas ((Micro)lepidoptera)
Staatliches Museum für Naturkunde Stuttgart

Christoph Häuser (Lepidoptera)
Staatliches Museum für Naturkunde Stuttgart

Steffen Hengherr (Tardigrades)
Uni Stuttgart

Christophe Henry (Aquatic plants)
Asconit

Anke Hoffmann (Small mammals)
Museum fuer Naturkunde Berlin

Peter Huemer (Lepidoptera)
Tiroler Landesmuseen-Betriebsgesellschaft m.b.H, Innsbruck, Austria

Marco Isaia (Araneae)
Università degli Studi di Torino

Samuel Jolivet (Aquatic invertebrates)
Office pour les insectes et leur environnement

Mark Judson (Soil Fauna)
Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle Paris

Ninja Kage (Tardigrades)
Uni Stuttgart

Manfred Kahlen (Coleoptera)
Tiroler Landesmuseum Ferdinandeum

Ole Karsholt (Lepidoptera/Micro Lepidoptera)
Natural History Museum Copenhagen

Gael Kergoat (Flying invertebrates)
Centre de Biologie et de Gestion des Populations

Gareth Edward King (Lepidoptera Geometridae)
Universidad Autónoma de Madrid

Bas Kokshoorn (Orthurethra (Mollusca, Gastropoda, Pulmonata).)
National Museum of Natural History Naturalis

Christian Komposch (Araneae Opilionidae)
OEKOTEAM - Institute for Animal Ecology and Landscape Planning

Serge Kreiter (Flying invertebrates)
Centre de Biologie et de Gestion des Populations

Alexander Kroupa (Hymenoptera)
Museum fuer Naturkunde Berlin

Matus Kudela (Odonata, Diptera: Simuliidae, Aves)
Comenius University, Bratislava

Gernot Kunz (Cicadellidae)
OEKOTEAM - Institute for Animal Ecology and Landscape Planning

Lazlo Lõkös (Lichenes)
Hungarian Natural History Museum Budapest

Valentina La Morgia (Micromammifera)
Università degli Studi di Torino

Federica La Pietra (Malacofauna)
Museo Scienze Naturali Torino

Francesco Lamanna
Dipartimento di Biologia Animale e dell'Uomo, Università La Sapienza, Rome, Italy

David C. Lees
Centre de recherche d'Orléans

Marcus Lehnert (Pteridophyta)
Staatliches Museum für Naturkunde Stuttgart

Claude Lejeune (Fungi: Basidiomycetes)
Freelancer

Mireille Lenne (Myxomycota)
Société Mycologique de France

Patrice Leraut (Soil Fauna group (lepidoptera))
Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle Paris

Antoine Leveque (Lepidoptera)
Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle Paris

Gianfranco Liberti (Coleoptera: Dasytidae, Cantharidae, Malachiidae)
Freelancer

Elisa Lorenzon (Diatomeae)
Università degli studi di Torino

Jan Maca (Diptera)
Czech Agency for Nature Conservation

Stefano Macchetta (Plantae)
Istituto per le Piante da Legno e l'Ambiente s.p.a.

Francis Maggi (Fungi)
Association des Naturalistes de Nice et des Alpes-Maritimes

Giovanni Manavella (Fungi - Basidiomycetes)
Associazione Micologica Bovesana e delle Alpi Cuneesi

Emiliano Mancini (Coleoptera: Hydraenidae)
Dipartimento di Biologia Animale e dell'Uomo, Rome, Italy

Paloma Martinez Rodriguez (Ortoptera (Chorthippus sp.))
Universidad Autónoma de Madrid

Dario Masante (Plantae)
Istituto per le Piante da Legno e l'Ambiente s.p.a.

Armand Matocq (Hemiptera)
Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle Paris

István Matskási (Trematoda parasitising small mammals (Rodentia, Insectivora))
Hungarian Natural History Museum Budapest

Toni Mayr (Lepidoptera)
Free collaborator Tiroler Landesmuseum Ferdinandeum

Ferenc Mészáros (Nematodes parasitising small mammals (Rodentia, Insectivora))
Hungarian Natural History Museum Budapest

Marianne Meyer (Fungi: Myxomycetes)
Freelancer

François Meyer (Myxomycota)
Société Mycologique de France

Henri Michel (Fungi)
Freelancer

Fabio Mosconi (Lepidoptera)
Dipartimento di Biologia Animale e dell'Uomo, Rome, Italy

Martin Nebel (Liverworts (Marchantiophyta), True mosses (Bryophyta), Hornworts (Anthocerotophyta))
Staatliches Museum für Naturkunde Stuttgart

Matteo Negro (Coleoptera: Carabidae)
Università degli Studi di Torino

Volker Neumann (Coleoptera: Cerambicidae, Buprestidae, Cleridae, Tenebronidae)
Freelancer

Virgile Noble (Flora)
Conservatoire Botanique de Porquerolles

Jorinde Nuytinck (Basidiomycota)
Ghent University

Pjotr Oosterbroek (Diptera: Tipulidae)
Universiteit van Amsterdam

Beáta Papp (Bryophyta and Lichenes)
Hungarian Natural History Museum Budapest

Mauro Paschetta (Araneae)
Università degli Studi di Torino

László Peregovits (Lepidoptera, Macroheterocera, Microlepidoptera: Ethmiinae AND nocturnal insects (Plecoptera, Neuroptera, Coleoptera, Hymenoptera, Diptera).)
Hungarian Natural History Museum Budapest

Eric Pierre (Flying invertebrates)
Centre de Biologie et de Gestion des Populations

Philippe Ponel (Coleoptera)
Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle Paris

Markus Preußing (Liverworts (Marchantiophyta), True mosses (Bryophyta), Hornworts (Anthocerotophyta))
Staatliches Museum für Naturkunde Stuttgart

Pierre Queney (Aquatic invertebrates)
Office pour les insectes et leur environnement

Jean-Louis Raffaghello (Fungi: Basidiomycetes)
Association des Naturalistes de Nice et des Alpes Maritimes

Jean-Marie Ramel (Flying invertebrates)
Centre de Biologie et de Gestion des Populations

Andy Reuner (Tardigrades)
Uni Stuttgart

Klaus Riede (Orthoptera)
Staatliches Museum für Naturkunde Stuttgart

Sona Ripkova (Fungi: Basidiomycetes)
Comenius University, Bratislava

Christine Rollard (Soil Fauna)
Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle Paris

Fabien Rothlisberger (Flying invertebrates)
Centre de Biologie et de Gestion des Populations

Sandrine Salmon (Soil Fauna)
Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle Paris

Alfons Schäfer-Verwimp (Liverworts (Marchantiophyta), True mosses (Bryophyta), Hornworts (Anthocerotophyta))
Staatliches Museum für Naturkunde Stuttgart

Ralph Schill (Tardigrades)
Uni Stuttgart

Christian Schmid-Egger (Hymenoptera)
Freelancer

Peer Schnitter (Coleoptera: Carabidae)
Landesamt für Umweltschutz Sachsen-Anhalt

Axel Schönhofer (Araneae: Opilionidae)
Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz, Institut für Zoologie

Hans R. Schwenninger (Coleoptera: Staphylinidae)
Staatliches Museum für Naturkunde Stuttgart

Matteo Elio Siesa (Odonata)
Università degli Studi di Milano

Peter Skou (Geometridae)
Natural History Museum Copenhagen

Bjarne Skule (Lepidoptera Noctuoidea, Microlepidoptera)
Natural History Museum Copenhagen

Laurent Soldati (Flying invertebrates)
Centre de Biologie et de Gestion des Populations

Vittorio Soma (Fungi: Basidiomycetes)
Associazione Micologica Bovesana e delle Alpi Cuneesi

Laura Spada
Corpo Forestale dello Stato, Centro per lo Studio e la Conservazione della Biodiversità Forestale

Axel Steiner ((Micro)lepidoptera)
Staatliches Museum für Naturkunde Stuttgart

Eduard Stloukal (Decapoda (+ associated Protozoa and Hirudinea), Diptera - Blepharideridae)
Comenius University, Bratislava

Viera Stloukalova (Decapoda (+ associated Protozoa and Hirudinea), Diptera - Blepharideridae)
Comenius University, Bratislava

J-C Streito (Hemiptera)
Centre de Biologie et de Gestion des Populations

Dirk Stubbe (Basidiomycota)
Ghent University

Thomas Théry (Soil Fauna)
Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle Paris

Marie-Stéphane Tixier (Acarina)
Centre de Biologie et de Gestion des Populations

Marco Trizzino (Coleoptera: Hydraenidae)
Dipartimento di Biologia Animale e dell'Uomo, Rome, Italy

Hans-Peter Tschorsnig (Diptera: Tachinidae)
Staatliches Museum für Naturkunde Stuttgart

Costanza Uboni (Odonata)
Università degli Studi di Trieste

Cees van Achterberg (Hymenoptera (mainly Braconidae, Stephanidae and some small Symphytan groups))
National Museum of Natural History Naturalis

Omer van de Kerckhove (Basidiomycota)
Ghent University

Kobeke Van de Putte (Basidiomycota)
Ghent University

Erik van Nieukerken (Lepidoptera: Nepticulidae)
National Museum of Natural History Naturalis

Alain Vanderpoorten (Bryophytes)
University of Liège

Annemieke Verbeken (Basidiomycota)
Société Mycologique de France

Inge Verwimp (Liverworts (Marchantiophyta), True mosses (Bryophyta), Hornworts (Anthocerotophyta))
Staatliches Museum für Naturkunde Stuttgart

Claire Villemant (Soil Fauna)
Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle Paris

Roger Vincent (Coleoptera + Hemiptera)
Freelancer

Daniel Whitmore (Diptera: Sarcophagidae)
Corpo Forestale dello Stato, Centro per lo Studio e la Conservazione della Biodiversità Forestale

Christian Wieser (Lepidoptera)
Landesmuseum Kärnten, Klagenfurt, Austria

Karin Wolf-Schwenninger (Coleoptera: Staphylinidae)
Staatliches Museum für Naturkunde Stuttgart

Hans Christof Zeller-Lukashort (Lepidoptera)
Entomologische Arbeitsgemeinschaft, Haus der Natur, Salzburg

Laszlo Zoltan (Hymenoptera: Pteromalidae)
Hungarian Natural History Museum Budapest

drupal logo EDIT WP7 Alpi Marittime